LawRato

How a Muslim man can divorce his wife


03-Apr-2024 (In Muslim Law Law)
Please kindly give me a suggestion on how a Muslim man can divorce his wife post triple talaq is declared unconstitutional
Answers (1)

Answer #1
986 votes
ஒரு முஸ்லிம் அவருடைய மனைவிக்கு தலாக் சொல்வதன் மூலம் அதாவது மூன்று தலாக் முறையாக சொல்ல வேண்டும் மூன்று முறை தலாக் நோட்டீஸ் அனுப்ப வேண்டும் பிறகு அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து முறையாக நீதிமன்றத்தில் வழக்கு பதிவு செய்து விவகாரத்தினை பெறலாம்
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."