×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Bombay High Court itself be an executor of will


Can a Bombay High Court itself be an executor of will? I am Muslim.


Answers (1)

Generally speaking the answer is no. But for that purpose you will have to give me the detail facts of your case to give you proper advice so that you can take necessary steps. You will have to bring necessary documents for getting advice.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Raj
Sushant Lok -1, Gurgaon
35 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My mother is dead her property is divided by one son and five daughters pls tell me each ones share as per Muslim law…

Read More

Divorced the wife through triple talaaq, talaq Nama obtained from the mosque, n divorce decree from the issuing authority in bangalore. Got married le…

Read More

My friend belongs to Muslim community wants to get divorce from his wife (Muslim) and marry a hindu girl. But his wife is not willing to divorce him. …

Read More

He has two son and four daughters. But the problem is he (maternal grandfather) is going to bestow all his property including his house only to his tw…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue