Wrong operation led to long term nerve damage.

In Medical Negligence Law
I had an operation of a cyst in 2015 and due to doctor negligence my nerve got damage and severe pain has started .I suffered it for 4-5 years with no proper doctor for it ,atlast i found one doctor who helped me but ,still this issue has not 100% cured and i have invested a lot of money on my treatment. My career and life has shattered due to that doctor wrong operation its been 8 years and i am still in pain.Let me know what can be done here.I would like to have a video consultation.

Answers (1)

347 votes
First of all send all the details of your case and wheather you have collected all the reports from 2015 from The Doctor.
You can call me on the given no. or text me on whatsapp also for any advice.
Thank you

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Medical Negligence Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."