LawRato

Dentist fraud, I only needed one crown but he puts four crown


09-Oct-2023 (In Medical Negligence Law)
I visited a dentist for a tooth cavity problem. The dentist told me that I had four cavities, two on the right side and two on the left side of my mouth, and that I needed to undergo one root canal and four crown treatments. However, after the treatment, I consulted another dentist who told me that I had only one tooth cavity on the right side and that the previous dentist had done unnecessary crowning on three other teeth on the left side. Moreover, the previous dentist had not done the root ca
Answers (1)

Answer #1
769 votes
Well, you can lodge a case of Medical Negligence against that Doctor who unnecessary had done crowning on three teeths of the left side of your's based on the medical report of another Dentist who says that it was unnecessary.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."