LawRato

Medical negligence by doctor/ hospital


28-Oct-2023 (In Medical Negligence Law)
My son now 20 yrs old one surgery for Hernia was done in November 2021 but unfortunately same surgery is to be done now may be due to medical negligence. I want to know is this case would be a legal issue against Doctor or Hospital. This surgery was performed in Apollo hospital Belapur. I need appropriate advice. Thanks
Answers (1)

Answer #1
564 votes
Well, it is not so easy to discover, that, whether Medical Negligence has been caused in your Son's case or not. If you have received any contradictory reports from other Doctors regards Diagnosis or treatment method which was adopted by the Hospital for doing the Hernia either first or second time, then, kindly inform.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."