×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What if my employer refuses to pay me full and final payment


Hello sir I had worked in bpo company one year ago. The problem is that I had worked with company till 6 months. I've given an interview on another company and I had selected so I've decided to quite the job. After that I had told to my TL and HR Department about concern and ask for relieving and experience letter but they completely denied and say for (15 days) notice period but I didn't have time to serve notice period so I tell them for on spot resign and deduct my 15th days salary but they didn't agree and decided to abscond me. Company didn't give me any compensation & salary an pf of last working days. So what can I do in this case please give me suggestion 


Answers (1)

1) You should give your representation Cum Notice for releasing all your standing dues to bpo company .
2) after that you can sue them filing writ of mandamus at high court for seeking direction to your HR to release your dues at High Court .
This is an easy less expensive remedy for you.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Similar questions

Not clearing payment after 20 years of job.…

Read More

Sir/Madam, We, the eleven security guards and four receptionists, are working at All India Institute of Hygiene & Public Health, B. N. Campus, Sal…

Read More

I AM K RAMESH AN EX-SERVICEMAN WORKING IN INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK SINCE 2012. I HAVE COMPLETED MY MA FROM ANNAMALAI UNIVERSITY (OPEN UNIVERSITY SYSTEM). …

Read More

I am being forced to sign some papers by my ex-company which I had left a few days ago. I had joined them as a Director in October last year and the s…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue