Recruitment cancellation in govt. services


Dear sir , I got selected in state govt job and also joined it on 7/1/17 .but some student like to fill PIL case against recruitment on Monday(case is that ..in one class room 43/43students has been selected , students ask how and like to fill PIL case ), can this recruitment be cancelled in being state govt service ??


Answers (2)

You can file a Writ if it is affecting you in service. But your question is little vague and nothing can be make out fRom your question. Still you can file writ/pil in the form of a writ in patna high court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Of course but it depend on facts and circumstances of the case as well as counter affidavits of govt.. You may file PILbefore high court . Notice issue to state govt./ concerned Deptt who has advertised the post. Both will be made a party.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir, Mine is a typical example. I work for private sector and salary is more than 15 lacs and my wife works for karnataka government as Assistant Engi…

Read More

I am B.com, permanent employee of an autonomous institute following central government rules. The institute is forcing additional duty of a Librarian …

Read More

government job se agar kisi KO probation time continue complete na karne KE karan nikala gaya ho to kya aisa person other government job KE liy aaply …

Read More

Hello I m working as Lady doctor AYUSH Mainstream (on contract) under NHM U. P. since 2009 to till date, presently posted at rural area CHC in Ambedka…

Read More