not take on duty again as permenent in thane corpn


we joined duty after interviewed on ad-hawk basis year 1994-1995 as a revision staff property tax dept. after they continue us by give 1 day break after every three months. they use us not only for this work but also all work of this dept like permanent staff. this is upto year 2003. in year 2001 they take interview by personal dept order by commissioner. and declare the list of selected 74 candidates in head office notice board. from that time we are waiting for job. also we complaint in labour court saying solve problem with understanding. but they take us outsourcing without pay till now.

Answers (1)


344 votes

Hello,
It is very difficult to provide any advise or guidance to you based on the information you have provided. To suggest, it is necessary to peruse the documents, if any, entered by you with the government or any notification you have received from them. Also need to understand what is filed in labor court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles