×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal procedure taken by company on resigning without notice


Hi Sir/Mam, I have signed an agreement on 100 notary that i will join a company on given date and do not leave it for next months.I have not joined the company yet due to no other offers in hand i accepted the same but now i have better offers also.so what will be the issue if i will not join that company ? what type of case they can file ?


Answers (1)

Dear,
since you have not joined the company, they wont be filing any case against you . if you would have undergone some sort of training then they would have initiated the process of recovering the mount they spent on your training and induction, but since that would not have happened, there lies no cause of action against you.
Regards,
Adv Ashima Pandey


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Dear Sir, I am Arun from Chennai. I was worked in L&T in Delhi as an Asst.Engineering Manager. I resigned my job on 30/5/2016(Last working day). I…

Read More

I worked for a company for 1 year on contract basis. But till date company has not paid me last 2 months salary, which amounts for nearly Rs. 40000/-.…

Read More

My last employer has still not cleared my full n final however it's been more than 3 months now since I have left the organisation. Every time I c…

Read More

If I give someone a representative right for sale of a product, will it imply that he is my agent? (Case laws supporting the answer would be very help…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue