×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Complaint against employer for exploitation of laborers


i am working as angan wadi worker in .viyyampet project,boddam sector ,paturu village in vizianagaram district andhrapradesh since 2003.our angan wadi helper retiered from her services in 2014. since then no helper is appointed in the vacancy.since then i alone has been doing both the duties for single renumeration. it causes so much of physical and mental stress to me .i requested the higher officials to appoint a helper to me, but there is no use.they ansered me that roaster of reservation to that post is to ST categuery where there is no population of STs in our village . what is the cause may be i was the sufferer. can i file a suit againist the authorities on my suffering and their exploitation of my labour by giving single pay for the two duties


Answers (1)

First you to file a complaint with your District Collector with all facts, your sufferings and also send same copy to the Director of Child and Women welfare Department. District Collector can solve your grievenice.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I had taken a co working space in Delhi from a service provider company.the cost of the rent is 6500 and security amount also 6500 total is 13000 incl…

Read More

I have worked in a Company for 3 year.After 1st February 2016 my salary was 50000 rs month .I gave my resignation letter on 26th September 2016.After …

Read More

I have done SAS (Subordinate Accounts Services) which consists of two parts I & II, on qualifying which one becomes eligible for appointment as Se…

Read More

Currently i am working and recently my company released a tender for the outsourcing agency and in the tender it was cited that the salary for the fac…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue