Complaint against company for not giving remuneration


I Had Completed Job Of A Company.The Company Is Showing Non-Submission Of Work Through An E-Mail By Their Arbitrary Court Advocates & Lots Of Unnecessary Contempts Of Law.They Are Not Willing To Give The Remuneration Or Income From Them.What Is The Best Way To Ward Off This Problem & Gain My Income?

Answers (2)


166 votes

It's totally bed behavior of your employer. The employee has right to get the salary. If any report not submitted then the salary may not be withhold. You should file the payment of wages application before the labour court and also demand for the interest and penalty to the court. Court order to the employer to pay the amount of salary.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

106 votes

The condition of the job and the content of mail has to be examined. without going through the issue can not be answered.
Also company has already started arbitration process. the query is right but the info is inadequate

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles