LawRato

Insurance claim settled with fake signatures on noc


In Insurance Law
Fake signature on NOC done to settle the claim of 10 lakh rupees and the same document was attested and submitted online kindly provide assistance so that the culprits gets punishment

Answers (1)


252 votes

you can file a complaint under section 420 / 463 and section 471 ipc....if FIR is not registered by police officials then you can approch court for registration of the same....us 156(3) crpc....magistrate can order police officials for registration of fir....and an enquiry can be conducted by magistrate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Insurance Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Insurance Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles