×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Which all documents are to be made while giving a flat on rent


Dear Sir, I am the OWNER of a housing board flat in Karnal[Haryana]. Now I want to give the same on Rent . I have seen that most of the teanents[ kiryeydaar] do not leave the house & thereafter start harrashing to owner of the house. On knowing about the authenticity of rent agreement it also has come into the notice that this agreement is also not a solid upaye. Sir, Can any one tell me the best & safe way for giving of the flat on rent. 


Answers (2)

Go for licence agreement and properly drafted with advocate. It should then be registered and if not registered then the time period should not be more then 11 months. It is mandatory to register a lease if it is more then 11 months


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You should go for a registered agreement. Usually people do not get agreement registered and that is the major reason for hassles.in view threof, it is advised to get the agreement drafted through a lawyer with your terms and conditions and further register it before the sub registrar.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Similar questions

When a General Power of Attorney is given to two persons jointly and powers were given to them to sell the property on behalf of Principals jointly an…

Read More

I want to marry a pakistani national. She is going to visit me shortly. How can i marry her and get my marriage registered? How much time will it take…

Read More

Dear sir I want to ask "can anyone take regular bed degree while working in company in other state. As one has obtained bed degree from jaipur bu…

Read More

six years back my mother settled the property in her name to me and my elder brother.The detail is total area of land is 2800 sqft. Front side 1512.5 …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue