What will be share of grandson over ancestral property?


Presently a civil case is going on form my grandfather sons for property partition.Can, I put case on my grandfather sons regarding my grandfather(died) property. If I put the case.Then what is the status of my father case regarding partition.


Answers (1)

To answer a query on a partition on the joint family property, first v have to have the family tree and also have to understand who acquired title to the property and when he acquired??????????????????????????????


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Present case status is showing as ADMISSION. Will you please explain about that. What are the next stages of case? What is the last status for case?…

Read More

hi,, i have done court marriage last year but it is not yet officially announced. i want to apply a passport .. do i mentioned single over there as no…

Read More

X FILED SUIT FOR SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE AGAINST OWNER Y, AND NEW OWER Z. THE UN REGISTERED SALE AGREEMENT EXECUTED IN THE YEAR 1989 ON 100/-NON JUDICISA…

Read More

I want to know about the legal status of Sky lantern. For releasing Sky lantern in public should i take any permission from authorities if required wh…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue