How to get a fake government agency banned


A PMKVY TRAINING CENTRE IS RUNNING BY FAKE ENROLLMENT OF STUDENTS AND FAKE EXAMINEES.THEY HAVEN'T INSTALLED CCTV YET AS IT IS MANDATORY. HOW TO BAN THIS CENTRE?


Answers (1)

first of all you can enquire the same in the pmkvy training centre & if the answer is not satisfactory than you can file an RTI regarding the same query. if you find it unequivocal you also can give an FIR in the nearest police station.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir The house opposite to my house has 5-6 tenants with their landlord. They throw garbage in my house every now and then. I have talked to the landlo…

Read More

I am Balaji, aged 26. My father is about to buy property in my name and brother name . From the year 2016 yo 2017 I acted like activists like registe…

Read More

..A factory operates near my society and causes alarming noise pollution. The thing is I've heard neighbors say that the factory has a permit and …

Read More

We have a property of 30 X 60. Our neighbor on the back has raised his building from the boundary, and from the first floor he has extended 2 feet bal…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue