quesCase has not been listed in court even after 7 years.

I had filled a case having first appeal in 2007, I visited to the high court site having massage "This case is not listed and in under proposal only." What is the meaning of the statement?

  • ansYou need to consult a local lawyer who have been tackling such cases and move listing application in front of court.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

want to start a hukka lounge in mumbai in area between borivali and goregaon! want…

Dear sir, My uncle who was unmarried died as employer in state government and he…

Sir I am a resident of Uttar Pradesh residing in Delhi. I want to change…

An Indian company has given an yearly contract to recruit candidates for an year to…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Vishal V Birajdar

  Andheri West
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly