ques17 saal ki ladki ki shaddi ho rahi hai. Kaise rok skta hoon mai yeh?

Ek family ladki ki shaddi kar rahe hai. Uski umar abhi 17 saal hai. Mai uss shaddi ko rokna chahta hoon. Mai kaise rok skta hoon uss shaddi ko? Agar police wale meri madad na kare toh mai kaise shaddi rukwau?

  • ansby thread to the family that your daughter is minor so you can not marry her. if they are not thread to do this you can write an application to the ssp and dcp about this and so called police after that you can go to police station and meet with SSp and Dcp and said that Police officer is not doing his work properly. after that nothing has happens you can file an writ in court by stating that all what you have done to save the life of daughter.

    Advocate Sandeep Singh

      Lajpat Nagar- III, Delhi

  • ansHi,

    Aap police to approach kare aur agar wo madad nahi karte hai to Women's Commission ke pass complaint file kar sakte hai.. Aap High court mei case file kar sakte hai shaadi ko rukwane ke liye.. Lekin koi bhi action lene se pehle confirm it ki ladki ki age 17 years hi hai..

    Advocate Ankur Aggarwal

      Uday Park, Delhi

  • ansnearest police station pe complaint register karwayie. do take the receiving of the complaint. app jis state se ho, us state ke human rights commission (or NHRC if in Delhi) ko bhi complaint register karwaayiye along with the receiving at the police station. there are child helplines as well. you may call them as well.

    Advocate Shikha Pandey

      Greater Kailash-1, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hello, This is related to wife, in 2011 one of his colleague stole her signed…
police asking to pay money to not put agressive section ion chargesheet--what can be done?
deposition of witness not cross examined by other party and subsequently the witness died. what…
Ek ladki ne mere khilaf police station me complaint ki thi jiska usne khud rajinama…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly