How to get maintenance from husband under Muslim law?


Teen talaq k bad pati bager court se talaq liye Dusri shadi krne k bad pehle patni or bachchon ka bharan poshan nhi de rha h to isme patni ko kya Krna chahiye apne haq k liye kisso application de.


Answers (1)

Ap cr. P. C. Ki section 125 k tahat family court me khud k liye aur khud k nabalig bachho ki maang krne k Case file kr Shakti Ho. Muslim husband ko bhi talaq k bad bhi maintainanc dena padega. Aur gharelu hinsa se mahila k sanrakshan k tahat bhi magistrate k yaha case file kr Shakti he


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
12 years Experience
Advocate Neelkanth Hingraj Goswami
Dhobi Ali, Thane
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Greetings sir, i am mohammad javed from visakhapatnam. Sir i am a muslim and i've staying with already married with 2 kids hindu women for since 4…

Read More

We are muslim by religion My sister is facing false case of divorce which her husband not given and allegation of theft dat she took 5 lakh rupees and…

Read More

SIR, Does widow Daughter In Law have a right in the property of the father-in-law? While there was no dispute yet and Girls are also part of the fathe…

Read More

Hello sir/mam,my friend is 18 years and her boyfriend is 22years they love each other and her parents has got to know about their relationship,the boy…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue