Regarding the coaching fees refund


Sir I am shivanshu student of DU SOL 1ST YEAR BA(HONS) POLITICAL SCIENCE. I was searching a coaching for pol.sc and I got. She asked fees RS 7000 per subject, I have 4 subject and the overall fees I had to give was RS 28000 but I gave her only 10000 as fees and 18000 was dues on me. 2 months has gone but she have not completed a chapter and not giving any notes she is not teaching well and only translating the book in Hindi and says class is over. Sir I want to leave the coaching and I want my money back She had not completed any chapter till. Please help me sir

Answers (1)


60 votes

I have perused your query and would advise you to issue a strongly worded legal notice to the concerned tuition centre seeking refund of the fees paid and seek compensation for deficiency in services. You may contact us


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Nikhil Singh
Singh & Associates, Hubli
2 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles