Recruitment cancelled by ministry of information & broadcast


Sir, i was given a offer letter by DFP ministry of information & brodcast followed MEDICAL by CMO and Character verification by DC. After all they didnt gave me joining also cancel the recruitment process. I just want to know is their any benifit to move the matter go CAT.

Answers (1)


280 votes

Sir, was the whole recruitment process cancelled? Or just your recruitment. And on what basis Has it been cancelled? In order to know as to whether it ll be fruitful to go to CAT. I need to know these aspects


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles