×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure if received show cause notice from employer for resignation


I did travel for my employer in sep 17. After my travel/stay i submited bills for hotel. In Dec 17 employer is saying that my bill is not correct though money of bill is reimbursed to my account. I insisted I paid same amount which i mentioned. Employer is saying that they have bill with my signature. Hotel operator took my two signatures & it looks one is taken by employer which is less in amount.what should i do? Also main thing before my travel I insist employer to provide hotel for my travel but they deny due to there challenge. Also I was forced to go for this travel within short notice of 1 day. Due these two reason also i was not able to plan my travel in advance otherwise i will book hotel in advance & in genuine place. Now how should i deal with employer ,they are pressuring me to resign? Pl help


Answers (1)

With reference to the above statement, we do take care of such kind of issues, we would definitely provide you the better solution, no employer can do this, for traveling issues then can not ask to put down the paper.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Respected Sir/Madam, I would like to know if 'Technical Resignation' from a Category III post valid in PSU like Food Corporation of India for …

Read More

I am a PSU bank employee facing disciplinary inquiry.Can I raise an issue in a writ of High Court, which was neither raised in the inquiry nor in the …

Read More

Dear sir/Madam, Over a private case which is directly filed in court, my father brother and I were fined for rupees 1000 and 500 under IPC sections 44…

Read More

Hello, i am .actually I was working with an organization almost for 2 years after that I left the job with proper procedures I gave resignation then I…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue