Legal remedy against harassment & insults by company manager


Im sick and tired of harassment i m soon gona do sucide i always get underestimate and always get insulted badly by my manager its a big company no one gona help me i know There is no liberty for me Health related family related issues etc


Answers (1)

law help to vigilant not to sleepy. don't be coward. if u bearing the harassment then you are the accused of yourself. u can complaint to your company superior or you can go into any worker union , human right organization , or if you want to make criminal complaint then u can make mental cruelty complaint into police station . where there is will there is a way. good luck.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

a trackman was forcefully made to work as keyman without selection by superior,which resulted into the death of the employee on duty.can we file a cas…

Read More

Compensation given under sexual harassment at workplace act 2013. Sec 15 (a), 15 b, c and d. Will it be taxable?…

Read More

Committee concluded my enquiry proceedings on 12/04/2016 but has not submitted the enquiry report till date although I had sent a mild letter requesti…

Read More

A GRPF official filed a false complaint against us. Train which did not even arrive, he says that we supplied Water in it illegally. CCTV of station c…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue