×

quesFired from job in 3 months w/o reason. What legal action can i take?

I was working in company. After 3 months within joining my boss fired me without providing any reason. My salary for the month of march is also pending and full and final settlement hasn't been done yet. I want to know what action i can take against the company?

  • ans

    A Legal Notice will have to be sent based on the terms on your Employment to your Boss and then prosecute the company depending on the response to the Legal Notice.

     

    In case the Legal Notice does not provide the desired relief, a recovery suit should be filed in the concerned civil court for recovery of your legitimate dues from the company.

     

  • ans A Legal Notice will have to be sent based on the terms on your Employment to your Boss and then prosecute the company depending on the response to the Legal Notice.

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, Whether one may have selection(after written exam and interview) in second/another government job if…
i have completed 4 years 7 month and 16 days in an IT company with…
Can women employee refuse to work after 7 pm in IT company in Maharashtra? What…
I have worked in government school for 39 years now. Now i have retired, but…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly