Contract labour regulation act


1. whether we will lose our job after getting abolishion from CACLB ? 2.is there any provision of law to retain our job as a contract labour as long we are not being regularized by principle employer after getting abolishion from CACLB?

Answers (1)


159 votes

well........ according to law, contract labours cannot claim. but, you may litigate the issue to retain job by different caused and kill time. for this you need to contact a lawyer who is having sufficient knowledge on this issue, with all your papers for an appropriate solution. if you need further assistance, feel free to contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles