×

quesCandidate absent for verification after appointment

In government recruitment procedure after exam if candidate is absent in an any procedure round before appointment is candidate eligible for appointment.

  • ansGreetings,
    It depends on the procedure as in if it is mentioned in the rule book that attendance is mandatory and if a candidate is absent than what action will be taken. If the rule book says t hat where a candidate is absent and he is not eligible for such services then, he is not eligible

    Advocate Pankaj Kandhari

      Fort, Mumbai

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

sir, we are received judgement on 2013 on Central Administrative Tribunal, having review application on…
hi! i was working with a delhi based company. Now company is closed without giving…

A private school has arbitrarily asked a teacher not to continue working with them from…

Hi, my dad has been working for a state government as a security guard and…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly