Can a muslim boy marry a hindu girl


Can a Muslim boy belonging to J&K get married to Hindu girl from any other state?

Answers (1)


86 votes

Yes. . . .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

hello my name is mohsin and i am a muslim.i have my friend her name is monika and she is hindu we know each other from 11th class. now we want to marr…

Read More

Please help on this case..there is a Hindu guy who was married to a Muslim girl with Muslim rituals.The girl never want him to live with his parents.A…

Read More

father have two wife he did not give any thing to first one after retired caste muslim…

Read More

I want to marriy a hindu girl (She is my best frnd) She is agree for marriage but her family are against for this marriage.…

Read More