LawRato

Wife not residing with me, can I apply for divorce


In Divorce Law
Mai Apni Patani Se Talak Lena Chahta Hu Par Vo Talak Nahi Dena Chahti hamare 2 betiyan h or vo bar2 marne ki damki deti h tathah 1 saal se vo Apne ghar rah Rahi h vo aana nahi chahti 3baar bulane Gaye nahi aayi to es sambandh me talak Lena chahte h To kya talak ho sakata h?

Answers (5)


152 votes

Sabse Pahle aap restitution of conjugal right ka petition daal digiye, uske baad family court me section 13 ke andar divorce file kar dijiye, or jitni jaldi ho kam se kam restitution petition to daal hi digiye.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

91 votes

Dear Client,
Is situation me aap apni patni ke virudh divorce case file kar sakte hai estaniye parivar Court me. Divorce petition dhara 13 ke Hindu vivah adhiniyam me file hoga. Yeh divorce petition cruelty ke ground par file hoga.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
129 votes

If your wife is not ready for divorce, you can pray for the same before court of law on the ground of disertation. Contact a good lawyer, apprise him about the facts and circumstances act according to his advice.

103 votes

Kyon nahi de sakte ho talaq, biwi to isi kaam k liye hoti hi hai ek do bacche paida kar do, beta hua to bahut acha aur agar betiyan ho gayi to chik jhik chalu fir धीरे dheere jhagra maar peet aur ab talaq bhi de hi do, ye jaan lo औलाद beta beti scientifically n Islamically depends upon the fathet

307 votes

आप अपनी पत्नी के विरुद्ध desertion केआधार पर तलाक़ का केस फ़ाइल कर सकते हैं। आप अपने ज़िला फ़ैमिली कोर्ट में अपनी application फ़ाइल कीजिये कि वो एक साल से आपके साथ नहीं रह रही हैं। कोर्ट इसपर सुनवाई कर के फ़ैसला देगा।


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles