Can bail be applied under section 323 392 504 506 of ipc


In Criminal Law
Hi sir , someone ladged fake case against me as complain case. we have got directly warrent notice from court. now how we will get bail from court . tell me some process to get bail. in fact we were on duty that day where against party filled suit. i have taken attendance verfication letter from the department also. so please give me legal advice for the same.
323,392,504,506 regarding bail

Answers (4)


75 votes

Yes u can definately get bail under sectiona 323 392 505 506 from the high court by filing a application under sec 482 as a bail application on the specific complain case and the bail will be granted .But aparts from this a good pleader would be needed to assist the court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

245 votes

Dear client as you have mentioned that the complainant has filed a complaint against you under the above-mentioned sections. Court shall summon you and afterwards you have to apply for bail before the court concerned.
Prefer a bail application annexing therewith copies of relevant documents which you have mentioned.
After hearing your counsel the court may release you on bail with sureties and a personal bond of likewise amount to the satisfaction of the court concerned.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
92 votes

You have visit court and appoint a good lawyer , the bail process will precess by your advocate and you will get a bail don't worry , consult with concerned court advocate he can get bail easily ,,,,,,

349 votes

There is no any doubt as u have attendance slip of that day when opposite party alleging you that you have committed crime under such n such sections.
You can easily get the regular bail on the basis of evidence and facts & circumstances relating to the case.


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles