×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can I take my sister in law's daughter's custody from her husband?


My sister in law expired in 2014 and I want custody of her daughter from his father. Can I get the custody


Answers (3)

Sorry sir ap custody le nhi skte... lekin yadi ap daughter ki custody lena chahte he to uske father ke against evidence collect kre ki he is not a good father and gives ill treatment to his daughter... Phir uske against complete file laga denge


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

no, not possible. as he is her natural guardian.
no, not possible. as he is her natural guardian.
no, not possible. as he is her natural guardian.
no, not possible. as he is her natural guardian.
no, not possible. as he is her natural guardian.

Popular Child Custody Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate Kiran Ashri
Sector 56, Gurgaon
10 years Experience

Yes you can file the case against them for child custody and prove that child,s father not capable to give good life of the child . That is the only way to get child custody from his father or any other.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

We are marrried for 8 yrs and have a girl child of 4yrs out of marriage. PAst 3 months my wife left us and staying at her parents house. Now suddently…

Read More

Muslim married since Early 2003, do to my unfaithfulness in the past my wife wants to divorce me as she has not been able to forget and forgive. The i…

Read More

Hi sir m unmarried stayed with one boy in live-in relation for last 6 years and had a baby girl who is just 3 months old .now he ran away not ready to…

Read More

Is son's custody only given to father after the age of 5yrs. Under what circumstances is mother given the custody. How to ensure that mother gets …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue