CHEQUE BOUNCE KA CASE HAI. PLEASE MERI HELP KIJIYE


Sir Main Emower Facility Management Pvt.Ltd.mn. Ssecurity Supervisor tha co.ne mujhe 670/..ka Bearer Cheque Issue kiya Lekin Cheque Bounce Hogua Dobaar. Ab Comp.Ke rop.Mr.Shivam Dubey phone Receive Nahi Kar rahe uska kya Solution Hai Sir..plz..Reply Me..

Answers (3)


294 votes

please clarify that the amount is Rs. 670/-

within 15 days of the cheque bounce, you have to send legal notice to the person or the company.

if the person or the company does not pays money after getting the legal notice then you can file criminal complaint in the court for the cheque bounce.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

64 votes

What was the reason of cheque bounce? You are advised to send legal notice through local Lawyer and wait for response to legal notice. If no satisfactory response to legal notice then you may file suit in court

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
263 votes

Send them Demand notice of cheque amount through Regd.A.D.. within 30 day from date of receipt of return memo slip. Aap apke local lawyer se consult kare vo aap ko iska pura detail dege ya fhir aap LawRato ke through hame contact kar sakte hai.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I had sold goods of rs 500000 to the person and also made his statement to pay me with in 30 days in stamp paper but now he is not paying what should …

Read More

my creditor has given a cheque for Rs.100000/- for hand loan repayment. The cheque has been bounced sice insufficient funds in his account. Can i go f…

Read More

Sir i have purchased a honda activa in june 2017 by paying 27000 as down payment from induslnd bank gandhidham.after 1 month i got hospitalised and ca…

Read More

mere virudh 27-11-2012 ko chaque bounce kiya 29-12-2012 ko notice mila and 15-01-2013 ko parivad nyalay me prastut kiya gaya kya ye time bard case hai…

Read More