Procedure to file insolvency petition


Please tell me how to file a personal insolvency petition in Hyderabad

Answers (2)


223 votes

Personal Insolvency petition shall be filed before jurisdictional district court for delcaration of personal insolvency and the court will direct notices to all the creditors and upon hearing both the sides, orders will be passed


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

123 votes

Hi,
Please ask this question to a charted accountant. We are here to advice on the legal issues only. You better to consult a charted accountant for your query. Insolvency related to accountant.
Thanks , have a nice DAT.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles