×

quesproperty disputes b/w farmers , property agent and us

actually in 1983 my father purchased a land of 400 gaj at alipur highway near delhi from a property agent.and we had a original papers of it also . actually the property agent purchased land from farmers but he didnt pay to farmers. so as farmers dont get the payment they come on violence and they broke the city and plough their field in the whole area . so we file a suit against it in 1985 but actually at that time we live in jammu so it was very difficult to come daily for the hearing of this so we avoid that case at that time. so what should i do now. value-4cr

  • ans

    Please provide complete facts of the case, what exactly you want us to answer. Please also, provide the status of suit filed before the court.

     

    Provide complete facts, so that we can answer you your query.

     

  • ansSir your query cannot be solved unless we have all the facts of the case .kindly book a consultation to guide you correctly in your dispute

    Advocate Ritesh Isaac

      Bengali Market, Delhi

  • ansYou have to obtain the complete file of the suit before anything can be said

    Advocate Rajat Joseph

      Nizamuddin East, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I m from hindu family, where my father inherited property from my grand father after…
My mother should get her part from her grandma assets. Where as my mother's sister…
The case under Gram Kachahari - Bihar jurisdiction. One of my cousin brother (son of…
Some of my close friend received a property from her husband six months ago and…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly