LawRato

certify to a curative petition by a senior lawyear


In Supreme Court Law
Maimum fees to certify a curative petition file at Supreme Court? After knowing the above I will ask any question about my case and then I agree to your Terms and conditions .

Answers (1)


221 votes
fees of any lawyer depends and varies from person to person and depends on the case facts time taken and to what extent one has to spend time for your work you cannot expect excellent work for a low fee if you are looking for a low fee either you will be in a mess or get inexperienced lawyers if you want excellent work one has to pay that well to get his or her work done properly as experience of a lawyer is hard earned i know many who also provide services as per clients bargain called the more you bargain you get bargainable services



Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Supreme Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Supreme Court Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users


No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."