LawRato

Legal Heir Certificate From Municipality


22-Nov-2023 (In Succession Certificate Law)
Need legal heir certificate from municipality. South DUM DUM. Please assist in process. I stay in bangalore.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
702 votes
dear client as per your query since you need a legal heirship certificate so you won't get from the municipality as mentioned by you okk you need to get it in court from first class magistrate.. and required documents are needed
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
742 votes
To give opinion, it is necessary to know whether you have completed the Legal Heir Declaration part or not and whether you have documentary evidences in your support or not. To get my legal opinion professionally upon online payment, you can Whatsapp.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."