LawRato

Free RERA Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Mumbai


My building went for redevelopment in feb 2015 and the project had still not been completed. All flat owners have individual contracts with the builde…

Read More

I have filed case in rera against builder, last hearing was taken place in Oct.2019 in that chairman rera forwarded the case to adjudicating officer f…

Read More

Hi, I had booked a flat in December 2019 in Lodha Crown Majiwada. I need to cancel the flat due to financial crisis and family health concerns.…

Read More

hello ! me and my brother bought a flat in mumbai and my brother lives in South Africa and he cant come right now and i have to take possesion of that…

Read More

Dear sir, 1. I had purchased new flat in October 2018 and that time flat seller said me still parking not salable and after 8-9 months Builder sale…

Read More

can a complainant file a complain in rera registered project after the builder gets the part oc. In this case the builder has got the part oc of the …

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to RERA.