One portion of the land mortgaged now demanding very high interest


Religion--Hindu Sir, little portion of my home was mortgaging by one of my trusty on a very high rate of interest and now they were demanding worth of more than 20 lakh.My mother is widow and we have nothing more than my home. We already filed a case of cheat. But that portion is registered on the name who provided loan to my that trusty but by fraudulently because my mother is not educated lady. However, that disputed land is captured by us. So, kindly give me any suggestion that how can I overcome from this trouble?

Answers (1)


265 votes

You should file civil suit against persons who cheated you and make party to bank also..................................................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Nikhil Singh
Singh & Associates, Hubli
2 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles