Any law or SC judgment where free car parking is mandatory?


Hi, I have one property in Mahagun MyWood at greater Noida authorities(UP). The builder ask for paid the covered car parking but with booking time they told open car parking free. So my question is have any law or SC judgment for open car parking is free by builder by default. i have taken passion in 31st March 2017 and Registry done in July 2017. Please help me to fight with builder. 

Answers (1)


223 votes

It's totally a contractual matter what has been agreed between u n the builder at the time of forming contract if the terms of the contract were as such of providing free car parking the same may be redressed at proper forum like consumer forum or before the civil court for enforcement of contract


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles