Validity of 2nd Marriage without divorce


Muje ye puchna tha ki me jisko pasand karti hu usne mujse dokha deke shadi kiya h kya lekin kuch majburi ki wajah se wo talaq nhi de sakta pr wo mujse shadi karna chahta h or me bhi kya hum bina talaq ke dusri shadi kar sakte pls hindi me jawab dijiye

Answers (3)


301 votes

Aap ka swal nhi smjh me Aya qki ek jga aap bol rhi hai usne dhoke se tumse shadi ki hai or ek jga aap bol rhi ho wo shadi krna chahta ha,isliye aapse request hai aap is pinot Ko acche se explain kre uske Baad Mai aapko btaunga kya karna chahiye


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

119 votes

Agar aap dono muslim religion se ho kuch legal lroceedure se shadi kar sakte ho. Hindu religion me yenahi kar sakte. Kuch legal lroceedure complete karke aap shadi kar sakte ho. Aapk legal proceedure complete karne k liye hamse contact kar sakte ho.

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
12 years Experience
Advocate Fauzia Khan
Chaigali, Guwahati
10 years Experience
108 votes

Ha aap shadi kar sakte hai
Lekin unke 1st wife k zariye aapko aage aanewale problems aur legal action ko face karne ki tayyari rakhni hogi. 1st wife k paas kafi options available hai action lene k liye.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My husband and my inlaws illtreated me since day one of my nikkah. They never allowed me to live happily with my husband. Neither my husband supported…

Read More

There is a boy he is muslim . He is married and having three kids. One girl is claiming that she got married to that man one day prior to eid. Now bot…

Read More

What is the format of a Will under Muslim Law?…

Read More

I m a muslim boy,n i m in realtionship witj a hindu girl. We want to marry,how could be pssble,plz give some advice.…

Read More