LawRato

Service history no updated correctly in EPFO


10-Apr-2024 (In Labour & Service Law)
Service history is not updated correctly in EPFO and my first 3 companies are not showing in my service history. I raised this to my current employer but they said to raise a grievance to EPFO. I raised the grievance to EPFO but they also didnot resolve my issue. Need to know how can the service history be updated showing my all job experiences.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
994 votes
Contact a lawyer and get a notice issued to the PF Commissioner enunciating the details of previous employments, issue and the grievance which needs to be addressed. You may connect for assistance in this Regard
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."