×

quesNon-payment of salary for months together

My Employer, a Public Ltd. company has not been paying salary for last 6 months. Even it has not paid the P.F.Subscriptions to E.P.F Organisation.



1) What shall be the legal steps against it for violating the rule of administration?

2) Is it possible go for the legal action by an individual employee?

3) Is it possible to continue the service at the company after taking legal action against it? What are the legal protections?

  • ansYou can go to labor court.

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hello, I was working with the MNC with 4year 3 months, suddenly they ask me…

My father is from obc my mother is from sc in my school and college…
I want to initiate conciliation proceedings. Wanted to have clarity on the applicability of section…
One person passed away 1yr ago . He work as govt. Servant . When he…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly