My company is not giving F&F & harassing me for wrong dues


I resigned from my company and now they are creating F&F problem saying that I had received an amount as I was handling a vertical and I had taken the amount for the vertical's events and work. There was MD's approval.

Now after an year the branch head and the MD had some issues with each other. After resigning they are now saying that amount was not approved and are saying that I have to clear that amount after which I will get the clearance.

The bills are all submitted. I have emails of the amount being settled. What should I do now?

Answer


The legal recourse available to you are :


You can send a legal notice to the company through a lawyer.

If the company does not reply to the said notice you can file a suit for recovery suit in the appropriate civil court. 
 


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Educomp solutions Ltd. Gurgaon has not yet paid me salary of one month i.e. April'13. They have also confirmed on mail for rs. 28000 but even afte…

Read More

My friend's ex company is not releasing his dues and not giving his the relieving and experience letter. He resigned in April 2014 and has been fo…

Read More

Respected Sir/ Madam, i'm Working as lower division clerk, in Westbengal health and family welfare. We are recruited through exam, named wbssc in …

Read More

I have changed my job 8 months back. My ex-employer has released a small part of my financial dues but is non-committal about the incentives that are …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue