×

quesLaws Applicable to IT industry

Hi All,
Kindly let me know what all are the Acts/Laws an IT product based company needs to follow in Bangalore, Karnataka.

Company size - 23 employees, incorporation 2012

Like- EPF Act, EI (SO) Act, Minimum Wadges Act, POSH (PPR) Act


Thanks

  • ansThe Companies Act
    Payment of Wages Act, 1936 & Rules.
    Minimum Wages Act, 1948 & Karnataka Minimum Wages Rules-1958
    Payment of Bonus Act, 1972 & Karnataka Rules, 1973
    Equal Wages Act, 1976 & Equal Wages Rules, 1976

    Advocate Jagadish N

      Adugodi, Bangalore

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

Our Company is under Court winding up. During the year 2004 the PF authorities ceased…
Hi there, I'm the Head - Content & Social Media of my company and was…

Employer is not paying salary and also have not paid PF amount for last 6…

Broke Employment Bond of 3 Years and now they are saying me to pay 3…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly