I am asked to resign or get terminated what to do


i had given two legal notice to the HRD regarding appraisal not given for three year for which i was replied and baseless and false.. on aug 2015 i was call by hrd and they told me to resign or get terminated. i did not resign till date . i had gone to hr for the termination letter but they did not give. they have deposited my service amount not giving any break up. I WORKED FOR 15 YRS

Answers (1)


240 votes

why you are received letter.
u have issued legal notice
and filed criminal complaint against company for unfair labour practice ( under industrial dispute act)
and demanded what you have
i.e. retrenchment , back wages , permanency,


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles