×

quesEmployee won the case but employer filed stay in the high court

A government employee was suspended and dismissed from his service.He won the case in his favour in the CAT.without reinsisting him in the service the employer file stay in yhe high court. In November of this year he was superanuated from his service. How can he proceed further to get justice?

  • ans

    Is the case pending in High Court? If the appeal is pending, then you will have to wait for the outcome of the decision of High court. If the decsion is in favour of employee will receive back wages. 

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I was getting fathers pension. but there was a condition that after marriage I am…
what is the procedure for resignation in proprietorship? In many proprietorship and small companies, original…
My father was worked in a bank in Punjab and deceased during his service period.…
dear sir , i was an employe of mahindra rural housing finance vatakara branch [kozhikkode-…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly