Is it possible to take husband along on spouse visa to UK?


I am a UK citizen. I am married to an Indian man. I want to take him along on a spouse visa. How can i do it? Is it possible? We were married in India,

Answers (1)


257 votes

Yes , you can take him to UK , but before applying for Visa you would require marriage certificate.

So please procure the same and then you can take him along.

Apply for UK immigration with the help of experienced immigration lawyers


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Immigration Lawyers


Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
19 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Immigration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles