quesGreen card holder not entered US from past 4 years

I am a green card holder valid till July 2017. I had left US in 2009 and made an entry till 2011. However couldnt make entry for 4 years as I was due and couldnt go after the birth of my children. Is there any possibility of me entering US now

  • ansYes, there may be a possibility of entering the United States. I or any other seasoned Attorney will have to assess your facts to guide you further. You may call LawRato and schedule a consultation.

    Thank you.

  • ansA green card holder needs to stay for a minimum period of 6 months in the US. You may approach the US Embassy for the renewal of your green card to avoid denial of entry at the US Immigration. For assistance you may contact us for an appointment.

    Advocate Lalit Valecha

      Patiala House Court, Delhi

  • Apply for USA immigration with the help of experienced immigration lawyers
  • Get Visa Application Reviewed By Expert Lawyers
    Know More

    Click here to see all Immigration Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Immigration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Immigration lawyers in India

Similar questions

I work as a Product manager - NRI in a broking firm. We open accounts…
Hi... i am from delhi, i m doing mbbs course from here i have completed…
I used to work in the US on H1B visa. I was there for the…
Sir I applied for student visa for may intake but yesterday I get refused letter…

Immigration Lawyers in India

Advocate Geetinder Singh

  Lawrence Road
 Experience: 6 years

Advocate Farhat Warsi Singh

  JMD Regent Square
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Pritesh A Burad

  Thane (w)
 Experience: 4 years

Advocate Prudhvi Raju

 Experience: 18 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly