×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What to do if my husband neither takes me home nor gives divorce


 muslim religion shadi ke 6 mahine ke bad ladke paksh ne ladki ko le jane ke liye court me chale gaye jabki hm log tayyar the bhej ne ke lekin ladke wale burayi ke liye aaye bhi nahi aur court me jakar mukadma kr diya. Halaki ladki ko bahut mansik pratima di ja rahi thi phir bhi ladki jane ko tayyar thi. Uske bat kai bar bat kiya gaya samjhauta ki bat kr lijiye aakr ki galti kiski hai. Phir bhi wo log nahi aaye kyonki wh irada kr chuke the chodne ka . Iske bad hm logo ne gharelu hinsa ka mukadma kar diya taki wh table pe aake samne bat kare ki kya chahte hai wh log Unko phadake ka koi maksad nahi hai. Aaj tk kai log samjhauta ki bat kara chuke hai wh man nahi raha. Wh na to yh kh raha hai ki hm le jayenge aur nahi yh khta hai ki hm chodenge Sirf khta hai court me hoga jo hoga . Ab hm log kya kare sir. Upay bataiye


Answers (4)

Sabse pahli bat ladke paksh ne jo mukadma app qayam kiya hai uska kya status hai or dusri bat apne kewal DV act ka case file kiya hai or uska kya status hai or rhi bat apko le jane ki agar bolta hai ki court me hoga uss par amal karega to ye ekhi date me khatam ho jaiga, jhan tak le jane ki bat hai to zarur lekar jaiga.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

muslim religion shadi ke 6 mahine ke bad ladke paksh ne ladki ko le jane ke liye court me chale gaye jabki hm log tayyar the bhej ne ke lekin ladke wale burayi ke liye aaye bhi nahi aur court me jakar mukadma kr diya

Ans_kya mokhadma kiya? Agar larki wale galat nai to face karen aur cheezen nahi sudhar sakti to dusri shaadi kar len behtar zindagi ke baare main sochen.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

First of all you should not have filed the case of Domestic violence, because Final Report is the only fate of the Case as they will be able to prove that the wife did not stay with them. Now in order to get Divorce from the Husband you need to file an application under Section 2 of Dissolution of Muslim Marriage Act, 1939 because the husband has neglected or has failed to provide for her maintenance for a period of two years.

Bidai a jo case unhone kiya tha agar wo pending hai to date par jakar kahiye ki mai sath jane ko taiyar hu.
agar wo petition khatm ho gya h to wo log agar nahi le ja rahe h to ho sakta h ki unka intention ladki ko bagair chhode doosre shadi karne ka hoga.
aise me pehle to aap ko aapsi samjhauta ki koshish karni chahiye.
warna fir FIR lodge karana padega.
par isme bahot sari bate hain jo aapko janna zruri h
puri baat discuss karne ke liye call me.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Ours was love marriage and parents accepted for name sake of our both side.since it has 4yrs we got married my in-laws are so abusive against me since…

Read More

Dear Sirs, Requesting you to help me on this. I have pushed my matrimonial dispute by filling RCR in Court and in first hearing girl side asks for tim…

Read More

I want to reunite my marriage where we both have been living separately for two years because of family dispute , mother in law is black mailing my hu…

Read More

Mum and dad were intercaste married.earlier father used to beat mother .but now things have turned she has started beating abusing my father.she threa…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue