×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Want clarification for filing RCR case on my wife


Hello Me and my wife Case file in Session Court for protection Under Crm after protection my wife going to house now my wife under in own family not live with me and Now i am Start case HMA 9 please suggest me


Answers (1)

You have the right to file petition under section 9 of hindu marriage act then it's for the court to decide after taking evidence whether there is any danger to her in your company. If the court finds there is no danger to her in your company then of course court can pass a decree in your favour


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I filed 482 in High Court against 498A case due to all false allegations which were filed from my wife against me. when i checked online i can see the…

Read More

Hi, One advise needed, My quash date for 498a FIR is on 2nd April, but police submitted chargesheet in lower court on 23rd march 2018 after 1.5 years …

Read More

Two years ago my wife and my child went to the house of her father, she told me one day she can not live with me anymore, after that i try to contact …

Read More

My friend leave his home and want legal assistance to get free from his family (bhramin)…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue