×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Section 125 regarding Maintenances


I Need to get consultation for section 125 regarding Maintenance


Answers (3)

Hi,
Incase you are still looking to get consultation for section 125 CrPC, we shall be more than happy to assist you on this.
For more information, feel free to have a word with me, all the best! xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

I assume you are from Delhi. For consultancy with regard to seeking maintenance under section 125 CR.Pc you have to contact us. We are advocates in Delhi Ncr. You may come in person or call us for the consultation.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience

In this regard, i advice you to provide me your details as to which side we are from whether wife or husband ? first we have to understand that the present section for women who are unable to maintain herself and her minor child. For this generally court consider the assets and income of both the parties so as to asses the status of the parties they are accustomed to. Then on the basis of the same quantum is decided. There is basic strategy with regard to fighting under the section, as you need to convince the court about income and status of the opposite party in order to get your desired results. For further clarification, please contact.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My brother's wife flled a domestic violence or dowry demanding case against my brother and mother. How we need to fight against it.…

Read More

I am a blind man. My petitioner wife has fraudulently obtained a xerox copy of my bank account extract (not certified) through her contact in bank som…

Read More

Sir,My father has been missing more than 7yrs.(+2yrs.). We have a lawyer he said judges not giving death ceritificate. Without having it cudn’t …

Read More

My sister had been married for 25 yrs. Child less. She has always been subject to donestic violence. Not supported at all. Last yr husband court marri…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue