Hindu married man wants to marry hindu unmarried woman with


There is good friend of mine he is hindu ( married)but he want to marry a hindu girl that means a second marriage and also he want to take both the womens responsibilities . He wish to change the religion and marry the girl he want to marry in muslim dharm by keeping two of the ladies ? How can be possible and what are the rules conditions for three of them kindly give me brief description please...

Answers (1)


127 votes

Firstly if both ladies have no objection residing with each other with a common husband you need not to convert to another religion because by Gamma complaint is to be filed by either of the wife come and by Else. but this always leads to a hanging sword on head of the husband of been prosecuted choice is yours. No legality involved unless and until wife goes for the prosecution.
The second option you are taking is about changing your religion if either of the wife still thinks prosecute then you are change of religion will not save the husband as there is a specific judgement on this issue that a man cannot change his religion only because of the just fact that he want to marry again so in that case you are not saved by changing religion just the thing on the lighter side of your query is always be happy with your wife and do not let them to file a complaint police against you thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."